техник по эксплуатации и ремонту оборудования

German translation: Service-und-Betriebstechniker

03:41 Sep 20, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: техник по эксплуатации и ремонту оборудования
Wie könnte man diesen Posten ins Deutsche übersetzen?
volodate
German translation:Service-und-Betriebstechniker
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

evalet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wartungstechniker
erika rubinstein
3Service-und-Betriebstechniker
evalet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Service-und-Betriebstechniker


Explanation:
imho


    Reference: http://www.mato-gmbh.com/news/stellenangebote/?type=98
evalet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Feinstein: ПРЕДЛОЖЕННЫЙ ВАРИАНТ ПРЕДПОЛАГАЕТ РАБОТУ У ЗАКАЗЧИКА. в ВОПРОСЕ СКВОЗИТ РАБОТА С ЗАВОДСКИМ ОБОРУДОВАНИЕМ.
33 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wartungstechniker


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search