СПД

German translation: Unternehmer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:СПД
German translation:Unternehmer
Entered by: Max Chernov

15:48 Sep 16, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: СПД
Нашла, что эта аббревиатура означает субъект предпринимательской деятельности. Можно это перевести как Unternehmer? Или есть более точные варианты?
volodate
einfach: Unternehmer
Explanation:
И не стоит мудрить. :)
Selected response from:

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Einzelunternehmer
bivi
4einfach: Unternehmer
Max Chernov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
einfach: Unternehmer


Explanation:
И не стоит мудрить. :)

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einzelunternehmer


Explanation:
Im engeren Sinne wird darunter in Deutschland ein Unternehmen eines voll haftenden Einzelkaufmanns im Sinne des Handelsgesetzbuchs verstanden.

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search