специалист отдела кадров

German translation: Fachkraft für Personalwesen

15:33 Sep 16, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: специалист отдела кадров
Wie kann man es am besten ins Deutsche übersetzen? Danke!
volodate
German translation:Fachkraft für Personalwesen
Explanation:
bzw. Personalreferent/-in
alternativ zum "denglischen"
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fachkraft der Personalabteilung
erika rubinstein
4Fachkraft für Personalwesen
bivi
3 +1HR-Manager
Dmitri Platonov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
HR-Manager


Explanation:
Neudeutsch: HR-Manager :)

Dmitri Platonov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Не успел малость...
0 min

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fachkraft für Personalwesen


Explanation:
bzw. Personalreferent/-in
alternativ zum "denglischen"

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fachkraft der Personalabteilung


Explanation:
HR ist kein deutsch, es gibt ein deutsches Wort
Vom Manager steht hier auch kein Wort

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search