подготовительное отделение

German translation: Vorkurs

19:27 May 26, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: подготовительное отделение
Речь идёт об обучении на подготовительном отделении медицинской академии. Есть ли в немецком аналог? Спасибо!
volodate
German translation:Vorkurs
Explanation:
Manche Studiengänge bieten vor Semesterbeginn sogenannte Vorkurse

oder Brückenkurse (von der Schulbank in eine Uni ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2012-05-26 19:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&gbv=2&biw=1760&bih=833&q=V...
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&gbv=2&biw=1760&bih=833&q=B...
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Propädeutikum
Dorota Gorget
4 +1Vorkurs
bivi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vorkurs


Explanation:
Manche Studiengänge bieten vor Semesterbeginn sogenannte Vorkurse

oder Brückenkurse (von der Schulbank in eine Uni ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2012-05-26 19:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&gbv=2&biw=1760&bih=833&q=V...
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&gbv=2&biw=1760&bih=833&q=B...

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imme Haage
1 hr
  -> Danke!

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Propädeutikum


Explanation:
die Vorbereitung auf die Anforderungen im Studium


    Reference: http://https://www.google.de/#hl=de&sclient=psy-ab&q=prop%C3...
    Reference: http://https://www.google.de/#q=prop%C3%A4deutikum+medizin&h...
Dorota Gorget
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bivi: И на третий день Зоркий Сокол увидел, что у сарая нет стены? ;-) потренируйтесь вставлять "небитые" ссылки ;-) http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Пропедевтика + пропедевтический курс
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search