домовая книга

German translation: Einwohnerbuch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:домовая книга
German translation:Einwohnerbuch
Entered by: Ol_Besh

16:49 May 23, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Meldebescheinigung
Russian term or phrase: домовая книга
Справка о прописке выдана на основании домовой книги...
Насколько мне известно такое понятие как "Hausbuch" существовало только на территории бывшего ГДР. Есть ли более современный и понятный вариант?
volodate
Einwohnerbuch
Explanation:
Adressbuch Hannover - Ahnenforschung.Net Forum
3. Juli 2007 ... Das betreffende Hausbuch ist nicht mehr vorhanden. Nun meine Frage: Gibt es Einwohnerbücher/Adressbücher von Hannover 1906-1916? ...
forum.ahnenforschung.net/showthread.php?t=5553 - Im Cache - Ähnlich
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Meldebuch der Hausbewohner
Jutta Barth
4Einwohnerbuch
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einwohnerbuch


Explanation:
Adressbuch Hannover - Ahnenforschung.Net Forum
3. Juli 2007 ... Das betreffende Hausbuch ist nicht mehr vorhanden. Nun meine Frage: Gibt es Einwohnerbücher/Adressbücher von Hannover 1906-1916? ...
forum.ahnenforschung.net/showthread.php?t=5553 - Im Cache - Ähnlich

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Danke

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Meldebuch der Hausbewohner


Explanation:
was ein Hausbuch ist, erschließt sich wirklich nur denjenigen, die den Begriff aus der DDR noch kennen, deswegen würde ich mir hier mit einer Umschreibung aus der Klemme helfen
zugegeben, nicht besonders elegant, aber einige Begriffe kann man eben nicht direkt übertragen

Jutta Barth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eisenacher (X): stimmt, damals hieß das Hausbuch
26 mins
  -> Hallo Armin! Vielen Dank!

agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
2 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Nadiya!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search