для предъявления по требованию

German translation: Bescheinigung zur Vorlage bei der zuständigen Stelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:для предъявления по требованию
German translation:Bescheinigung zur Vorlage bei der zuständigen Stelle

19:53 May 15, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-05-19 16:59:32 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: для предъявления по требованию
"Справка о побочных доходах выдана для предъявления по требованию."
Есть в немецком устойчивое выражение?
volodate
Bescheinigung zur Vorlage bei der zuständigen Stelle
Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2010-05-15 20:01:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder zur Vorlage bei der zuständigen Behörde
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Bescheinigung zur Vorlage bei der zuständigen Stelle
bivi
3An die zuständige Abteilung
costet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bescheinigung zur Vorlage bei der zuständigen Stelle


Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2010-05-15 20:01:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder zur Vorlage bei der zuständigen Behörde

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Platonov
4 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Knackfuss
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sybille
13 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Yaroslava Tymoshchuk
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  costet
16 hrs
  -> Danke!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
An die zuständige Abteilung


Explanation:
Похоже, устойчивого выражения в немецком нет.

В английском в этом случае пишут: "To whom it may concern"

costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bivi: Herr/Frau Costet, "an die zuständige Abteilung" schreibt man bei Briefen, bei denen der Empfänger (namentlich) nicht bekannt ist, sodass er ihn (den Empfänger) schneller erreicht. Hat in einer Bescheinigung nichts zu suchen.
32 mins
  -> http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&lr=&newwindow=1&q="An die ...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search