поворотная консоль и фиксатор

French translation: console coulissante et limiteur de fin de course

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:поворотная консоль и фиксатор
French translation:console coulissante et limiteur de fin de course
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

10:20 Feb 9, 2016
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / trains/caténaires
Russian term or phrase: поворотная консоль и фиксатор
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me donner la traduction en français de "поворотная консоль и фиксатор"

"Разница между натяжениями контактных проводов и несущих тросов с двух сторон от средней анкеровки, обусловленная реакциями поворотных консолей и фиксаторов, не должна превышать 1%".

Merci d'avance !
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
console coulissante et limiteur de fin de course
Explanation:
"limiteur" n'est pas obligatoire... Console coulissante et fin de course. C'est plus "technique"!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 697 days (2018-01-06 16:28:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Sandrine!
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4console articulée / pivotante et antibalançant (контактного провода)
Viktor Nikolaev
4console coulissante et limiteur de fin de course
Dimitri Gal
3les consoles rotatives , /antibalançants et bras de rappel/ ou système de fixation?
Anne Cook (X)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
console articulée / pivotante et antibalançant (контактного провода)


Explanation:
Source : Французско-русский железнодорожный словарь, Москва, 1966


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 jours (2016-03-04 18:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iea.lth.se/internt/IEC_Dictionary/Base/811.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 jours (2016-03-04 18:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. там стр. 153-154.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 jours (2016-03-04 18:09:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. в IEC Dictionary стр. 153-154.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

37 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les consoles rotatives , /antibalançants et bras de rappel/ ou système de fixation?


Explanation:
" ... système de fixation ( console, antibalançant et bras de rappel)..."


    Reference: http://bibli.ec-lyon.fr/exl-doc/jpmassat.pdf
Anne Cook (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
console coulissante et limiteur de fin de course


Explanation:
"limiteur" n'est pas obligatoire... Console coulissante et fin de course. C'est plus "technique"!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 697 days (2018-01-06 16:28:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Sandrine!

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search