баран ну осаживать по бокам

French translation: et le bélier de lui donner des coups de cornes sur les côtes (flancs)

10:44 Dec 11, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Russian term or phrase: баран ну осаживать по бокам
Bonjour,

Pourriez vous me donner une traduction de l'expression " баран ну осаживать по бокам" dans le contexte Бык и его прижал к стене рогами а баран ну осаживать по бокам

Merci
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
French translation:et le bélier de lui donner des coups de cornes sur les côtes (flancs)
Explanation:
-
(infinitif de narration)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-12-11 13:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oui, pour moi il s'agirait plutôt d'un bélier.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-12-16 22:08:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1et le bélier de lui donner des coups de cornes sur les côtes (flancs)
Katia Gygax
3le mouton se met à lui battre les flancs
a05


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le mouton se met à lui battre les flancs


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-12-11 14:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кате:

un bélier - ОК
а с рогами надо разобраться -- они были у быка, а чем действовал баран, непонятно.

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et le bélier de lui donner des coups de cornes sur les côtes (flancs)


Explanation:
-
(infinitif de narration)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-12-11 13:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oui, pour moi il s'agirait plutôt d'un bélier.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-12-16 22:08:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: Justement, pour l'infinitif.
1 day 14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search