Из лисы и дух вон

French translation: voilà le renard expiré

10:42 Dec 11, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Russian term or phrase: Из лисы и дух вон
Bonjour,

pourriez vous me donner la traduction de cette expression "Из лисы и дух вон" tiré d'un conte russe pour enfants.

Merci
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
French translation:voilà le renard expiré
Explanation:
voilà le renard qui rend le dernier soupir

лиса est féminin en russe
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
merci. D'accord avec votre version
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Et la renarde (le renard) a rendu l'âme
Elena Robert
3 +1voilà le renard expiré
a05
Summary of reference entries provided
ôter de la vie
Сергей Лузан

  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voilà le renard expiré


Explanation:
voilà le renard qui rend le dernier soupir

лиса est féminin en russe


    Reference: http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/expirer
a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci. D'accord avec votre version

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Et le renard de rendre son dernier soupir.
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Et la renarde (le renard) a rendu l'âme


Explanation:
.

Elena Robert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludmila Zuy
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, paroles!




Reference comments


22 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: ôter de la vie

Reference information:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&safe=off&q=%22%C3%B4ter+d...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Ludmila Zuy
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search