https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-french/medical-pharmaceuticals/5213867-%D0%BE%D1%82%D0%B7%D1%8B%D0%B2-%D0%B8%D0%B7-%D0%BE%D0%B1%D1%80%D0%B0%D1%89%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%8F-%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BA%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B2%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BD%D1%8B%D1%85-%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%BF%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%B2.html

Отзыв из обращения лекарственных препаратов

French translation: retrait des médicaments (du marché)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отзыв из обращения лекарственных препаратов
French translation:retrait des médicaments (du marché)
Entered by: Svetlana Chistiakova

15:29 May 22, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Отзыв из обращения лекарственных препаратов
--
olga_tr
retrait des médicaments (du marché)
Explanation:
"L'EMA réclame le retrait des médicaments contenant du bufexamac du marché européen"
http://www.leparisien.fr/laparisienne/sante/l-ema-reclame-le...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2013-05-22 15:41:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лека́рственный препара́т = лека́рственное сре́дство, медикаме́нт, лека́рство = médicament
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Лекарственное_средство
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Médicament

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн18 час (2013-05-25 09:50:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6retrait des médicaments (du marché)
Svetlana Chistiakova
3retrait des remèdes
Sandrine Zérouali


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retrait des remèdes


Explanation:
ce qui sous-entend le retrait de la vente des remèdes.

Sans plus de contexte, il est difficile de donner une équivalence plus juste.

Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
retrait des médicaments (du marché)


Explanation:
"L'EMA réclame le retrait des médicaments contenant du bufexamac du marché européen"
http://www.leparisien.fr/laparisienne/sante/l-ema-reclame-le...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2013-05-22 15:41:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лека́рственный препара́т = лека́рственное сре́дство, медикаме́нт, лека́рство = médicament
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Лекарственное_средство
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Médicament

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн18 час (2013-05-25 09:50:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Celpan
1 min
  -> Merci, Adrian!

agree  Sandrine Zérouali: Oui. Tout à fait. "du marché"
27 mins
  -> Merci, Sandrine!

agree  Thierry Bourguet
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Thierry!

agree  Lilia Delalande
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Lilia!

agree  Elena Ttintignac
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Eléna!

agree  Pierre Souris
21 hrs
  -> Merci, Pierre!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: