Подставка под горячее "Ромашка"

French translation: Sous-plats "Marguerite" (ou "Camomille")

04:47 Oct 20, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Подставка под горячее "Ромашка"
Description d'un moyen de communication (publicitaire) et de diffusion d'un médicament :
Пакет XXX Подставка под горячее "Ромашка"

Merci beaucoup.
baikal
France
French translation:Sous-plats "Marguerite" (ou "Camomille")
Explanation:
\\\
Selected response from:

Ursenia
Canada
Grading comment
Merci pour vos recherches.
C'est vrai, normalement les noms propres ne se traduisent pas, mais je pense que dans ce cas, le dessous de plat représente une fleur. Je me trompe peut-être...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Sous-plats "Marguerite" (ou "Camomille")
Ursenia
4Dessous de plat "Romachka"
KISELEV


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sous-plats "Marguerite" (ou "Camomille")


Explanation:
\\\

Ursenia
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour vos recherches.
C'est vrai, normalement les noms propres ne se traduisent pas, mais je pense que dans ce cas, le dessous de plat représente une fleur. Je me trompe peut-être...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni (X)
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яна!

agree  Bronislava Steinlucht: Marguerite или, если это документы, - Romachka
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Бронислава!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dessous de plat "Romachka"


Explanation:
Les noms propres ne se traduisent pas.
Подставка под горячее je traduit en tant que "Dessous de plat", cf.:
http://www.priceminister.com/offer/buy/50289631/Dessous-De-P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2010-10-20 08:30:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, une erreur s'est glissée dans ma réponse : Je traduiS....

KISELEV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  yanadeni (X): Поскольку это рекламный носитель, то "ромашка", мне кажется, - это не имя собственное, а форма подставки.
5 hrs
  -> В этом случае "ромашка" не была бы в кавичках!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search