Разработка состава и анализ сбора для лечения эрозии шейки матки

French translation: espèces (mélange d'herbes médicales)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Разработка состава и анализ сбора для лечения эрозии шейки матки
French translation:espèces (mélange d'herbes médicales)
Entered by: francjoska

17:59 Feb 20, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Разработка состава и анализ сбора для лечения эрозии шейки матки
Это тема магистерской работы в дипломе по специальности "фармация". Помогите перевести. Проблема с переводом слова "сбор".
Nataliya5
Ukraine
espèces (mélange d'herbes médicales)
Explanation:
Sur mon dictionnaire médicale сбор est traduit comme espèces (f. plur.), pas au singulier. La signification c’est celle de mélange d’herbes médicales


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2010-03-03 22:48:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci à vous!
Selected response from:

francjoska
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1espèces (mélange d'herbes médicales)
francjoska
4Collecte/ Mélange
Shog Imas
4herbes officinales
Lilia Delalande
3 +1espèce
Ursenia


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espèce


Explanation:
Мультитран предлагает espèce ... Вам это не подходит?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2010-02-20 18:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... причем предлагает именно в рубрике "фарм." как "сбор (трав)"

Ursenia
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andriy Bublikov: Le Grand Robert: espèce = Pharm. Mélange de plantes séchées et cassées en petits morceaux servant а préparer des infusions ou des décoctions mйdicinales. | Espиces apéritives ou diurétiques, espиces astringentes, émollientes.
5 days
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herbes officinales


Explanation:
это аптекарская форма лекарственных трав,т,е подразумевается фармацевтический сбор

Lilia Delalande
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Collecte/ Mélange


Explanation:
.

Shog Imas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espèces (mélange d'herbes médicales)


Explanation:
Sur mon dictionnaire médicale сбор est traduit comme espèces (f. plur.), pas au singulier. La signification c’est celle de mélange d’herbes médicales


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2010-03-03 22:48:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci à vous!

francjoska
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: espèces de plantes medicinales http://www.informationhospitaliere.com/actualite-8441-ethno-...
3 days 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search