ТВС

French translation: BCG

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ТВС
French translation:BCG
Entered by: Nadiya Muzh

10:04 Sep 20, 2019
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / вакцинация
Russian term or phrase: ТВС
Здравствуйте,

Как можно перевести "вакцинация против ТВС" или как расшифровать "ТВС"?

Контекст:
В роддоме проведены вакцинация против ТВС.
Nadiya Muzh
Ukraine
BCG
Explanation:
TBC — принятое медицинское сокращение для диагноза Tuberculosis (туберкулёз).
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/ТВС

ТБС - это диагноз туберкулёза, а БЦЖ это вакцина против него.
BCG - bacille de Calmette et Guérin
Selected response from:

Dimitri Zybin
France
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5BCG
Dimitri Zybin
4La vaccination contre la tuberculose
Maria Batan
4vaccination contre la tuberculeuse
Viktor Nikolaev
4vaccination par BCG
Dimitri Gal


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vaccination par BCG


Explanation:
http://www.doctissimo.fr/html/sante/encyclopedie/sa_1167_tub...
Это не единственный препарат, используемый для вакцинации от туберкулеза, но наиболее распространенный.
ТВС = туберкулез.

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BCG


Explanation:
TBC — принятое медицинское сокращение для диагноза Tuberculosis (туберкулёз).
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/ТВС

ТБС - это диагноз туберкулёза, а БЦЖ это вакцина против него.
BCG - bacille de Calmette et Guérin

Dimitri Zybin
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vaccination contre la tuberculeuse


Explanation:
Просто для перевода термина "вакцинация против туберкулеза" без указания конкретной вакцины.

http://sante.lefigaro.fr/mieux-etre/vaccination-depistage/va...


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La vaccination contre la tuberculose


Explanation:
TBC = Tuberculose https://www.santeweb.ch/Maladies/Tuberculose_TBC.html

"La vaccination contre la tuberculose est recommandée..." - https://www.vaccination-info.be/maladie/tuberculose/


    Reference: http://www.santeweb.ch/Maladies/Tuberculose_TBC.html
    https://www.vaccination-info.be/maladie/tuberculose/
Maria Batan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search