пигментные костные тельца

French translation: dépôts pigmentaires ressemblant à des ostéoblastes

16:50 Aug 8, 2017
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Офтальмология
Russian term or phrase: пигментные костные тельца
= пигментные костные тельца =

Консультация офтальмолога.

Парамакулярная область и периферия: [...] альбинизм, след улитки, решетчатая дистрофия, "пигментные костные тельца"
Natalia Sivkova
Russian Federation
French translation:dépôts pigmentaires ressemblant à des ostéoblastes
Explanation:
« На глазном дне по ходу сосудов сетчатки, начиная с периферии, образуются отложения пигмента темно-коричневого цвета, напоминающие «костные тельца» (остеобласты) »
https://vse-zabolevaniya.ru/bolezni-oftalmologii/new/pigment...
Selected response from:

Maria Deschamps
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dépôts pigmentaires ressemblant à des ostéoblastes
Maria Deschamps
4corps osseux pigmentés
Dimitri Gal


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corps osseux pigmentés


Explanation:
Ссылок не нашел. Перевод дословный.

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépôts pigmentaires ressemblant à des ostéoblastes


Explanation:
« На глазном дне по ходу сосудов сетчатки, начиная с периферии, образуются отложения пигмента темно-коричневого цвета, напоминающие «костные тельца» (остеобласты) »
https://vse-zabolevaniya.ru/bolezni-oftalmologii/new/pigment...


Maria Deschamps
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search