по ходу

French translation: le long de / ou à la hauteur du (côlon) ou gros intestin et de l´íntestin grêle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по ходу
French translation:le long de / ou à la hauteur du (côlon) ou gros intestin et de l´íntestin grêle
Entered by: Ellen Kraus

19:32 Nov 14, 2016
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ПЭТ/КТ
Russian term or phrase: по ходу
Уважаемые коллеги,

контекст:

Физиологическое накопление РФП в паренхеме почек,...., *по ходу* тонкой и толстой кишки.

Спасибо заранее за помощь и комментарии!
svetlana cosquéric
France
le long de / ou à la hauteur du (côlon) ou gros intestin et de l´íntestin grêle
Explanation:
en anglais : along the line of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2016-11-14 22:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

другая возможность перевода - на протяжениеб или ... боли по ходу нервных стволов.
множественные узлы образуются по ходу одного и того же нерва ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2016-11-14 22:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вдоль ....
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
спасибо! выбрала "au long de"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le long de / ou à la hauteur du (côlon) ou gros intestin et de l´íntestin grêle
Ellen Kraus
4Apparemment
Kévin Bacquet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Apparemment


Explanation:
Rien de médical ici à mon avis

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mérci, Kévin.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le long de / ou à la hauteur du (côlon) ou gros intestin et de l´íntestin grêle


Explanation:
en anglais : along the line of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2016-11-14 22:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

другая возможность перевода - на протяжениеб или ... боли по ходу нервных стволов.
множественные узлы образуются по ходу одного и того же нерва ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2016-11-14 22:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вдоль ....

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо! выбрала "au long de"
Notes to answerer
Asker: да вот с английским-то всё понятно, и понятно, что "вдоль", но мне кажется, что au long de и à la hauteur du - разные направления в кишечнике?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search