проходимый

French translation: n'est pas obstrué

14:51 Nov 13, 2016
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ПЭТ/КТ
Russian term or phrase: проходимый
Уважаемые коллеги,

контекст:

Трахея, главные, долевые и сегментарные бронхи *проходимы*.

Если -"не проходимы", то это "ne sont pas obstruées", а вот наоборот я не встречала. И это меня очень смущает. Если так не пойдёт, то м.б. "pénétrable"? но и это меня тоже смущает.....

Спасибо заранее за помощь и комментарии!
svetlana cosquéric
France
French translation:n'est pas obstrué
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days16 hrs (2016-11-17 07:39:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Светлана!
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Светлана!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5n'est pas obstrué
Svetlana Chistiakova
4les passages des ....... sont libres ou non obstrués
Ellen Kraus
4dégagé
Thierry Bourguet


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dégagé


Explanation:
Une fois les voies aériennes dégagées, consultez un médecin...
http://www.distrimed.com/conseils/page_etouffement.php

... une erreur consisterait à concentrer son attention sur une fracture qui ne met pas la vie du patient en danger alors que les voies aériennes ne seraient pas bien dégagées.
https://books.google.fr/books?id=Qgt3uIjFYDYC&pg=PA405&lpg=P...

Chez les personnes en bonne santé, toutes les voies aériennes sont dégagées et ouvertes.
http://bpco.ffaair.org/index.php?id=73

Thierry Bourguet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Thierry.


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les passages des ....... sont libres ou non obstrués


Explanation:
je dirais

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Stunden (2016-11-13 20:34:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I just remembered that the corresponding term in English is PATENCY (проходимость) which I found translated into French in the Engl. medical dictionary as PERMEABILITÉ (perméable) I thus should like to add this term as another alternative.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Ellen.


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
n'est pas obstrué


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days16 hrs (2016-11-17 07:39:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Светлана!

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Светлана!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search