долгопрудненский отдел

French translation: service de l\'état civil de la ville de Dolgoproudny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:долгопрудненский отдел
French translation:service de l\'état civil de la ville de Dolgoproudny
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

10:48 Sep 14, 2015
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Administratif
Russian term or phrase: долгопрудненский отдел
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire comment traduire "долгопрудненский отдел". Il s'agit d'un acte de mariage.

долгопрудненский отдел загс

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
service de l'état civil de (la ville de) Dolgoproudny
Explanation:
Ma variante.

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dolgoproudny


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2015-09-14 16:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je pense que la variante "service de l'état civil de la ville de Dolgoproudny" est plus claire pour un lecteur francophone.
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2service d'état civil de Dolgoproudny
Kévin Bacquet
4 +2service de l'état civil de (la ville de) Dolgoproudny
Viktor Nikolaev
4service du district Dolgoproudnenski
Dimitri Gal


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service d'état civil de Dolgoproudny


Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dolgoproudny

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Kévin. Je pensais que "долгопрудненский" était un certain type de département. Je n'avais pas pensé que c'était celui d'une ville.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Shapkina Delerm
3 hrs

agree  Elena Ttintignac
9 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service du district Dolgoproudnenski


Explanation:
.

Dimitri Gal
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service de l'état civil de (la ville de) Dolgoproudny


Explanation:
Ma variante.

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dolgoproudny


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2015-09-14 16:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je pense que la variante "service de l'état civil de la ville de Dolgoproudny" est plus claire pour un lecteur francophone.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Delalande: service d'état civil de la ville de ...
6 hrs
  -> Merci Lilia ! Toutefois consultez ce lien s.v.p. : https://www.google.be/?gws_rd=ssl#q="service de l'état civil...

agree  KISELEV
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search