обязывающие предложения

French translation: propositions contraignantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обязывающие предложения
French translation:propositions contraignantes
Entered by: Alyona Sharapova

13:47 Jun 4, 2015
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: обязывающие предложения
Доверенность

"Y имеет право...
принимать участие в собраниях акционеров... с правом выдвигать *обязывающие предложения* от имени и по поручению Общества...

По-английски это судя по всему binding offer. Тогда будет ли это offre ferme, но в таком случае получается, что это твердое предложение (предложение твердой цены на продажу товара, обязывающее продавца не делать других предложений)?
Alyona Sharapova
Russian Federation
propositions contraignantes
Explanation:
http://en.bab.la/dictionary/english-french/binding-proposal
с примером аналога на английском языке
Selected response from:

Andriy Vidnichuk
Grading comment
Спасибо, на будущее. Хотя поздновато, я уже сдала перевод с предыдущим вариантом.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1propositions contraignantes
Andriy Vidnichuk
4des offres qui engagent légalement la société
Nathalie Reuzé
4propositions qui engagent la société
Svetlana Chistiakova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propositions qui engagent la société


Explanation:
как вариант

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propositions contraignantes


Explanation:
http://en.bab.la/dictionary/english-french/binding-proposal
с примером аналога на английском языке

Andriy Vidnichuk
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Спасибо, на будущее. Хотя поздновато, я уже сдала перевод с предыдущим вариантом.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev
9 days
  -> спасибо!

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des offres qui engagent légalement la société


Explanation:
bonjour,
il me semble qu'en français on peut aussi parler d'offres qui engagent ou qui lient la société sur le plan légal. Est-ce qu'on parle bien ici d'offres de vente?
cordialement

Nathalie Reuzé
Netherlands
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oui, Nathalie, il s'agit des offres de vente





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search