ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

поставленными перед Обществом его Уставом

French translation: stipulés dans les statuts de la Société

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:поставленными перед Обществом его Уставом
French translation:stipulés dans les statuts de la Société
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

12:38 Feb 10, 2012
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: поставленными перед Обществом его Уставом
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire comment traduire cet extrait "поставленными перед Обществом его Уставом".

Contexte :Управление Представительством должно осуществляться в строгом соответствии с целями и задачами, поставленными перед Обществом его Уставом, на основании Положения о Представительстве, утвержденного Обществом и настоящей доверенностью.

J'avoue que je bloque dessus!!??

Merci d'avance
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
stipulés dans les statuts de la Société
Explanation:
просто не очень грамотная с точки зрения русского языка формулировка
Selected response from:

Mikhail GINDINSON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stipulés dans les statuts de la Société
Mikhail GINDINSON
3cf ci-dessous
Kévin Bacquet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cf ci-dessous


Explanation:
fixés à l'égard de la Société par son Règlement... Une piste. Il faudrait voir le début de votre phrase...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stipulés dans les statuts de la Société


Explanation:
просто не очень грамотная с точки зрения русского языка формулировка

Mikhail GINDINSON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci. Je sais la phrase est simple mais j'étais bloqué par "перед" et l'ordre des mots.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre Souris
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Pierre !

agree  Zoya Shapkina Delerm
2 days 1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search