вычиткa

French translation: relecture

10:50 Oct 7, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: вычиткa
Bonjour,

Pouvez vous me donner des traductions pour ce terme "вычиткa" dans la phrase "Исключая бюджетные, все переводы проходят редакторскую правку и вычитку вторым переводчиком".

Merci d'avance pour votre aide
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
French translation:relecture
Explanation:
Contrairement à la traduction, il est plus difficile d'estimer précisément quel sera le temps nécessaire à la relecture d'un ou de plusieurs documents
Selected response from:

Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
Grading comment
Effectivement, je pense que le mot relecture est approprié.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relecture
Natalia Kharitonova
4le texte sera relu par ......
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relecture


Explanation:
Contrairement à la traduction, il est plus difficile d'estimer précisément quel sera le temps nécessaire à la relecture d'un ou de plusieurs documents


    Reference: http://www.atomecity.com/Pricing-rates_rev.htm
Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Effectivement, je pense que le mot relecture est approprié.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour votre réponse


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus
1 hr

agree  Katia Gygax
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le texte sera relu par ......


Explanation:
pourque les epreuves soient corrigees (en anglais proof-reading)

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search