апостиля

French translation: apostille

11:53 Sep 23, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Présentation de l'entreprise
Russian term or phrase: апостиля
Мы оказываем помощь клиентам в проставлении апостиля.

Merci pour les propositions que vous pourrez me faire pour la traduction du mot "апостиля"?
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
French translation:apostille
Explanation:
апостиль
Selected response from:

Alena ZAYETS
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7apostille
Alena ZAYETS
5 +2apostille
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
apostille


Explanation:
апостиль

Alena ZAYETS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
16 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
24 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Elena Robert
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Елена.

agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
23 hrs

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Mikhail GINDINSON
335 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apostille


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2008-09-23 12:00:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://switzerland.isyours.com/f/faq/apostille.html

Qu'est-ce qu'une apostille?
Une apostille est un sceau spécial appliqué par une autorité pour certifier qu'un document officiel est une copie conforme à l'original. Les apostilles sont disponibles dans les pays qui ont signé la Convention de la Haye supprimant l'exigence de la légalisation des actes publics étrangers, plus connue sous le nom de Convention de la Hayes. Cette convention, crée un 1961, remplace par une apostille le processus de légalisation en chaîne par lequel on doit contacter quatre autorités différence pour obtenir une légalisation.

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev: Полезная ссылка для аскера, но в данном случае, т.е. 6 минут спустя, её нужно было уже поместить в окно "Post reference".
25 mins
  -> Когда я давай свой ответ, других ответов на тот момент предложено не было, и разница с Аленой получилась в 2 минуты. Поэтому логичнее было дать ссылку к своему ответу. Тем более, что очки присуждаются не только первому за первый ответ, но и за пояснения.

agree  yanadeni (X)
41 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search