зона очагового заселения

French translation: zone d'habitat dispersé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:зона очагового заселения
French translation:zone d'habitat dispersé
Entered by: Muriel Ecuer

17:20 Nov 15, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Geography
Russian term or phrase: зона очагового заселения
Крайний Север - зона очагового заселения
Lilia Curajos
zone d'habitat dispersé
Explanation:
selon http://russia.edu.ru/russia/people/ : На Крайнем Севере России, занимающем 2/3 её территории, проживает лишь 1/15 населения - около 10 млн. человек. Это зона очагового заселения: отдельные населённые пункты и их группы разбросаны островками на необъятных просторах тундры и тайги. Например, в Эвенкийском автономном округе среднее расстояние между населёнными пунктами составляет 180 км.

Selected response from:

Muriel Ecuer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5zone d'habitat dispersé
Muriel Ecuer
5 +1zone de peuplement focal
paroles
4a zone of the focal settlements
Elshan Abdullayev


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zone d'habitat dispersé


Explanation:
selon http://russia.edu.ru/russia/people/ : На Крайнем Севере России, занимающем 2/3 её территории, проживает лишь 1/15 населения - около 10 млн. человек. Это зона очагового заселения: отдельные населённые пункты и их группы разбросаны островками на необъятных просторах тундры и тайги. Например, в Эвенкийском автономном округе среднее расстояние между населёнными пунктами составляет 180 км.




    Reference: http://admi.net/jo/19920726/MENT9200195D.html
Muriel Ecuer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KISELEV
56 mins

agree  Andriy Bublikov
2 hrs

agree  Lilia Delalande
5 hrs

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
16 hrs

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
5 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a zone of the focal settlements


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2010-11-15 17:55:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

проостите, по-моему я опознался


Elshan Abdullayev
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zone de peuplement focal


Explanation:
"En Russie il y a deux types de peuplement.

Le Grand Nord occupe 2/3 de territoire du pays, en même temps le peuplement est 10.000.000 d'habitants - seulement 1/15 de population. C'est une zone de peuplement focal : des agglomérations et des groupes des agglomérations sont dispersés sur des étendues de toundra et taïga. Par exemple une distance moyenne entre agglomérations est environ 180 km.

La plupart de la territoire européenne de la Russie, Sibérie du sud et Extrême-Orient est une zone de peuplement compact."


    Reference: http://fr.russia.edu.ru/russia/people/
paroles
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Брюсов Брюсов (X): между dispersé et focal - бооооольшая разница, по крайней мере в романских языках !!! "Roi, peuple...., tout se vit disperser". [Racine, Esther]
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Разница между этими словами действительно большая.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search