Аннотация

French translation: Résumé/Synopsis

16:49 Jan 22, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: Аннотация
Bonjour,

Pouvez-vous me dire à quoi correspond "Аннотация" dans le langage cinématographique.

Merci d'avance pour vos propositions.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
French translation:Résumé/Synopsis
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Merci Kévin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Résumé/Synopsis
Kévin Bacquet
5bande-annonce
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
2>>
yanadeni (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Résumé/Synopsis


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Kévin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni (X): probablement synopsis
1 min
  -> Merci YaniQC !

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
>>


Explanation:
Dans l'absence d'un contexte plus large... Résumé/Fiche/Notice.
Si vous donniez plus de contexte, ce serait plus clair.

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Le souci, c'est que c'est le titre du document. Donc...Pas plus de contexte mais je pense que synopsis correpond. Merci


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bande-annonce


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2009-01-22 16:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En russen on dit aussi "Аннотация к фильму".

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search