С/У

French translation: démontage / montage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:С/У
French translation:démontage / montage
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

10:27 May 27, 2019
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: С/У
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire comment traduire "С/У" dans "КАБЕЛЬ МАССЫ АКБ С/У".

Il s'agit d'une facture de réparation d'un concessionnaire (avec une liste des réparations réalisées).

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
démontage / montage
Explanation:
снятие / установка

https://otvet.mail.ru/question/86540600

http://avtoservis-gazel-spets-servis.ru/price/
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4démontage/montage
Eugene Efremov
3 +1démontage / montage
Viktor Nikolaev
4Installation d'alimentation
Dimitri Gal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Installation d'alimentation


Explanation:
Силовая установка = installation d'alimentation, centrale d'énergie, installation motrice etc.

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
démontage / montage


Explanation:
снятие / установка

https://otvet.mail.ru/question/86540600

http://avtoservis-gazel-spets-servis.ru/price/


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Sosenko: Oui, dépose/pose (en France)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Роман! Во Франц.-рус. автотракторном словаре есть и такие переводы для "снятия" и "установки".

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
démontage/montage


Explanation:
снятие/установка

travaux désassamblage/assemblage


    https://otvet.mail.ru/question/94660959
Eugene Efremov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search