муфтированные

French translation: pilastre à bossage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:муфтированные
French translation:pilastre à bossage
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

14:54 Sep 25, 2016
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Architecture
Russian term or phrase: муфтированные
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire comment traduire "муфтированные" dans "Фасады двух боковых ризалитов, фланкирующих галереи, оформлены муфтированными колоннами."

Merci d'avance.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
pilastre à bossage
Explanation:
-

Selected response from:

Dimitri Zybin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pilastres de jonction
Marcombes
2 +1pilastre à bossage
Dimitri Zybin


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pilastre à bossage


Explanation:
-



Dimitri Zybin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Radkova
13 hrs
  -> Merci :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pilastres de jonction


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search