проволочная контровка

French translation: fil à freiner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:проволочная контровка
French translation:fil à freiner
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

10:07 Feb 16, 2019
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / aéronautique
Russian term or phrase: проволочная контровка
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire comment traduire "проволочная контровка" ?

Voici le contexte : Конструкция компонентов Системы должна предусматривать отсутствие необходимости применения шплинтов, проволочной контровки и других одноразовых элементов в процессе эксплуатации.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.

Sandrine
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
fil à freiner
Explanation:
https://www.google.be/search?source=hp&ei=8lJoXNr-EYXPwQKAwp...

Название метода:
freinage des vis et ecrous par fil
http://aero3d.fr/fr/biblitek/205-freinage-des-vis-par-fil.ht...


Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci Viktor !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fil à freiner
Viktor Nikolaev
3fil de sécurité
KISELEV


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fil de sécurité


Explanation:
https://universal_ru_en.academic.ru/2234620/проволочная_конт...

KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Kiselev


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fil à freiner


Explanation:
https://www.google.be/search?source=hp&ei=8lJoXNr-EYXPwQKAwp...

Название метода:
freinage des vis et ecrous par fil
http://aero3d.fr/fr/biblitek/205-freinage-des-vis-par-fil.ht...




Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Viktor !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Victor. Votre réponse semble appropriée. En effet, dans le glossaire du client, "контровка" était traduit par "freinage".





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search