коробочная сборка

English translation: boxed assembly

11:20 Dec 17, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / характеристики склада
Russian term or phrase: коробочная сборка
Коробочная сборка - 5 фур в месяц (150 ПМ в месяц);

Нашел в мультитране перевод - MHU, но совершенно непонятно, что имеется в виду, в Гугле такое не встречается и расшифровки нет.
IvanKo
Russian Federation
English translation:boxed assembly
Explanation:
This is what Yandex has, but I can't confirm it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-12-17 17:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Link above is chopped off. Try this:
http://lingvo.yandex.ru/коробочная сборка/по-английски/
Selected response from:

Susan Welsh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assembly of OEM components
Maxim Polukhin
2boxed assembly
Susan Welsh


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assembly of OEM components


Explanation:
Если под "коробочной сборкой" понимается торговля "через смежников", то есть, к примеру, поставка комплектующих в другую страну "коробочная сборка" там и продажа за рубеж, то "assembly of OEM components" подходит, чтобы выразить эту мысль.



    Reference: http://x-torrents.org/forum/archive/index.php/thread-25496.h...
    Reference: http://www.msyp.ru/cat/post12242/s1414776200.html
Maxim Polukhin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
1 day 14 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
boxed assembly


Explanation:
This is what Yandex has, but I can't confirm it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-12-17 17:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Link above is chopped off. Try this:
http://lingvo.yandex.ru/коробочная сборка/по-английски/


    Reference: http://lingvo.yandex.ru/%D0%BA%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B1%D0%BE...
Susan Welsh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search