Грузоведение

English translation: cargo handling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:грузоведение
English translation:cargo handling
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

05:55 Nov 18, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: Грузоведение
название предмета в приложении к диплому инженера по организации и управлению на транспорте...
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
CARGO HANDLING
Explanation:
CARGO HANDLING - это очень распрастраненное выражение, которое используется транспортными компаниями.
Selected response from:

Maxim Polukhin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3CARGO HANDLING
Maxim Polukhin
4Handling of goods
YESHWANT UMRALKAR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Handling of goods


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CARGO HANDLING


Explanation:
CARGO HANDLING - это очень распрастраненное выражение, которое используется транспортными компаниями.

Maxim Polukhin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 hrs

agree  Susan Welsh
4 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search