трансфертный контракт с правом выкупа

English translation: transfer contract with buy-back right (with buy-back clause)

12:50 Jun 25, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Russian term or phrase: трансфертный контракт с правом выкупа
Речь идёт о трансфере футбольного игрока в другой клуб. Пока что пришел на ум такой вариант: transfer contract securing the right to buy
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
English translation:transfer contract with buy-back right (with buy-back clause)
Explanation:
Продавец может выкупить игрока позже
Selected response from:

mrrafe
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transfer contract with buyback option
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3transfer contract with buy-back right (with buy-back clause)
mrrafe


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer contract with buy-back right (with buy-back clause)


Explanation:
Продавец может выкупить игрока позже


    https://www.danielgeey.com/post/football-transfers-buy-back-clauses-explained/
    https://www.lexology.com/library/detail.aspx?g=8cf6bfe1-8a78-4e5b-b84e-42bc012d6e3b
mrrafe
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer contract with buyback option


Explanation:
Barcelona also says the transfer contract includes a buyback option and a clause that allows the Catalan club to match any future transfer of the
https://www.foxnews.com/sports/barcelona-sends-reserve-playe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-06-25 13:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ast year, Real Madrid sold Álvaro Morata, a young, not yet developed forward, to Juventus for £16 million. Being a bit part player during last season’s decima, Morata was shipped off because he was unable to crack into the first team. As insurance, Real included a buyback option in the transfer contract; £22 million after the first year, £26 million after the second.
https://www.barcablaugranes.com/2015/5/15/8607883/could-pedr...
cccccccccccccccc

Barcelona plan to pair up the MSN with Mesut Ozil, while nullifying Real Madrid’s buyback option [AS]
https://www.101greatgoals.com/blog/barcelona-have-plans-to-p...
ccccccccccccccccccccc
he Football Manager football management game series has an acceptable ... Football Manager in terms of in-depth details of the player transfer contract. ... A few FIFA versions have previously added a buyback option when
https://tipsmake.com/fifa-21-and-the-changes-are-essential-t...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search