ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

период выполнения норматива

English translation: period of qualification ranking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:период выполнения норматива
English translation:period of qualification ranking
Entered by: Tatiana Karymshakova

10:39 Nov 26, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / генетика тренировочного процесса
Russian term or phrase: период выполнения норматива
Проанализированы годовые приросты соревновательных результатов спортсменов, абсолютные соревновательные рекорды и период выполнения норматива «Мастер спорта России».
Tatiana Karymshakova
Russian Federation
period of qualification ranking
Explanation:
period of qualification ranking
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4period of qualification ranking
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 +1period required to reach the master of sports of Russia title/level/qualification
Andrey Svitanko
Summary of reference entries provided
period of qualification ranking
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
period required to reach the master of sports of Russia title/level/qualification


Explanation:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Master_of_Sports_of_Russia

Как вариант.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Sounds good!
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot, Frank!

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
period of qualification ranking


Explanation:
period of qualification ranking

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


17 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: period of qualification ranking

Reference information:
period of qualification ranking for Master of Sports of Russia


    https://www.google.com/search?biw=1472&bih=711&ei=MJ0aWpuJKIur6AStgruYAg&q=period+of+qualification+ranking+for+Master+of+sports+of+Russia&oq
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20
Note to reference poster
Asker: А вы можете оформить ответ? Мне, кажется, нужно его оценить


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: A most useful reference.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search