Выплаты в соответствии с Положением [кубка] начислением

English translation: payment is made according to the Regulations by transferring...

12:31 Oct 15, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / competition purses
Russian term or phrase: Выплаты в соответствии с Положением [кубка] начислением
From a text outlining the modes of payment of prize money following the competition. Is the prize money being awarded with interest?

Context:
Выплаты производятся в соответствии с Положением ["Кубка"] начислением в течение 10 рабочих дней после завершения соревнований на счет карты.
EADB
United States
English translation:payment is made according to the Regulations by transferring...
Explanation:
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5see.
Michael Kislov
3payment is made according to the Regulations by transferring...
AndriyRubashnyy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment is made according to the Regulations by transferring...


Explanation:


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see.


Explanation:
The payments shall be made under the Regulations [of the “Cup”] by way of crediting the card account within 10 business days after the completion of the competition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-10-15 15:49:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No, it has another meaning here, not interest.
Lingvo. Explanatory glossary:
начислять
II Записывать на чей-либо счёт какой-либо вид оплаты.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search