бить задом

English translation: When the horse is back kicking try to sit/keep straight

09:32 Sep 1, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / horse riding
Russian term or phrase: бить задом
если лошадь бьет задом, нужно стараться сидеть прямо
kosharra
English translation:When the horse is back kicking try to sit/keep straight
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1When the horse is back kicking try to sit/keep straight
Kirill Semenov
3When the horse kicks...
lena_m (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
When the horse is back kicking try to sit/keep straight


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Pogosyan
39 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
When the horse kicks...


Explanation:
When the horse kicks...

перевод конных терминов
бить задом, kick. бить хлыстом, whip. близко подойти к препятствию, jump closely ... круп, croup. крупада, croupade. крылья седла, saddle flaps ...
www.nancy.sitecity.ru/phtml_2905144955.phtml

lena_m (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search