Вынос

English translation: trash removal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Вынос
English translation:trash removal
Entered by: daniesza

03:41 Jun 19, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / competitions
Russian term or phrase: Вынос
there is no context really. it is part of a name of a streetball team: Вынос мусора
daniesza
trash removal
Explanation:
I guess...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-06-19 03:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Garbage" works as well.
Вынос = Vynos = removal (IMHO)
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
ok thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Garbage carrying-out
MAH (X)
4 +1trash removal
Andrey Belousov (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trash removal


Explanation:
I guess...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-06-19 03:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Garbage" works as well.
Вынос = Vynos = removal (IMHO)

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
ok thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: that is the translation, but could be Vynos or Garbage men?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruslan Datkayev: probably, Trash Busters team
51 mins
  -> thanx!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Garbage carrying-out


Explanation:
It is the action of collecting rubbish and bearing it away

MAH (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search