органический недостаток

English translation: inherent shortcoming

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:органический недостаток
English translation:inherent shortcoming
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

11:34 Sep 7, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / scientific writing
Russian term or phrase: органический недостаток
Повышенные вибрации не являются органическим недостатком этих турбин.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
inherent shortcoming
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4inherent shortcoming
Amy Lesiewicz
4organic flaw
Marcombes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inherent shortcoming


Explanation:
a suggestion

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 mins

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
22 mins

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Nice going! There aren't too many organic turbines around.
24 mins

agree  Cornelius Gillen
1 day 2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organic flaw


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://https://books.google.fr/books?id=nj0rDAAAQBAJ&pg=PT78...
    Reference: http://io9.gizmodo.com/5256410/an-organic-solar-power-cells-...
Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search