в порядке обсуждения

English translation: Discussion Paper

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в порядке обсуждения
English translation:Discussion Paper
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

15:04 Aug 6, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / scientific writing
Russian term or phrase: в порядке обсуждения
Это примечание (сноска) к названию научной статьи.

Пример:
Возможность снижения наведенного напряжения в районе ремонтных работ. *

---------------------------------------
* В порядке обсуждения (ред.)
---------------------------------------
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Discussion Paper
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Discussion Paper
Oleg Lozinskiy
4topics being discussed
Marcombes


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Discussion Paper


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sir!

agree  Vera Klink
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
topics being discussed


Explanation:
discussion d'urgence - обсуждение в порядке особой срочности, необходимости ..... вопросы, стоящие в порядке дня - agenda items -

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search