нормы выхода конечных продуктов

English translation: finished-products output rates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:нормы выхода конечных продуктов
English translation:finished-products output rates
Entered by: Nadezhda Golubeva

01:53 Jul 19, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / industrial risks
Russian term or phrase: нормы выхода конечных продуктов
this is one of paragraphs from document "Operational safety of pressure vessels"

Лица, принимаемые на работу, должны иметь профессиональную подготовку; знать устройство, принцип действия, технические характеристики и режим работы оборудования; контрольно-измерительные приборы, их применение; нормы выхода конечных продуктов и требования, предъявляемые к их качеству; ...

Many thanks in advance!
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
finished-products output rates
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3finished-products output rates
Nadezhda Golubeva
3finished products yield rates
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
finished-products output rates


Explanation:
***

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: and demand rates, or quantity.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Victoria Batarchuk
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Natalie
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finished products yield rates


Explanation:
The agreed upon price for such Finished Products will be firm unless Yield Rates fall below eighty percent (80%). In such event, the Parties will meet to ...

Yield Rates Uses in Payment Clause ...

At the second stage semi-finished products are transformed to finished products. At this stage downgrading is allowed and all yield rates are deterministic which ...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q=finished produ...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q="finished prod...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2016-07-19 08:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'выход годного/годных' <-> 'yield rate'

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s= &l1=1

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s= &sc=28&l1=2&l2=1

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search