принципы дифференцированного подхода к ответственности за обеспечение безопасно

English translation: principles of differentiated approach to responsibility for safety

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:принципы дифференцированного подхода к ответственности за обеспечение безопасно
English translation:principles of differentiated approach to responsibility for safety
Entered by: Jack Doughty

14:52 Jul 18, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / industrial risks
Russian term or phrase: принципы дифференцированного подхода к ответственности за обеспечение безопасно
this is one of paragraphs from document "Operational safety of pressure vessels"

Реализация принципов дифференцированного подхода к ответственности за обеспечение безопасности

Дифференцированный подход к ответственности за обеспечение безопасности предусматривает разделение обязанностей между персоналом, обеспечивающим эксплуатацию, техническое обслуживание, диагностирование, ремонт и производственный контроль на предприятии.

Many thanks in advance!
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
principles of differentiated approach to responsibility for safety
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4principles of differentiated approach to responsibility for safety
Jack Doughty
3principles of shared responsibility for ensuring safety
El oso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principles of shared responsibility for ensuring safety


Explanation:
an option to consider

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principles of differentiated approach to responsibility for safety


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search