принципы ограничения вмешательства персонала в работу оборудования

English translation: Implementing principles for limiting personnel\'s intervention into the vessel equipment operation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:принципы ограничения вмешательства персонала в работу оборудования
English translation:Implementing principles for limiting personnel\'s intervention into the vessel equipment operation
Entered by: Igor Blinov

09:43 Jul 18, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / industrial risks
Russian term or phrase: принципы ограничения вмешательства персонала в работу оборудования
this is one of paragraphs from document "Operational safety of pressure vessels"

Реализация принципов ограничения вмешательства персонала в работу оборудования сосуда

Для обеспечения безопасной работы персонала эксплуатация и обслуживание оборудования сосуда разрешается производить только в строгом соответствии с руководством по монтажу и эксплуатации изготовителя и производственной инструкцией владельца сосуда. Изменение рабочей среды и параметров сосуда, указанных в паспорте, не допускается.

I'm in doubt if the following wording is correct:

Implementing principles of limitation the personnel's intervention into vessel equipment operation

Many thanks in advance!
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
guidelines/ground rules for restriction of staff interference with equipment in operation
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q="staff interfe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 мин (2016-07-18 10:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To: ASKER

Смотря что именно предусмотрено в правилах: если у сосуда поставлен человек с автоматом, которому приказано стрелять без предупреждения в любого, кто приблизится, то 'restriction', а если персоналу предписано ознакомиться с соответствующими правилами под роспись, то 'limitation'.

Как вариант: guidelines/ground rules for limiting staff interference with equipment in operation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 мин (2016-07-18 10:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще можно попробовать слово prevention.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 мин (2016-07-18 10:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guidelines for prevention of (unauthorized/undue) staff interference with equipment in operation
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, оставил свою формулировку, слегка изменив
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stuff limitations
Alexander Grabowski
2 +1operator intervention principles/rules/regulations
Nik-On/Off
3guidelines/ground rules for restriction of staff interference with equipment in operation
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guidelines/ground rules for restriction of staff interference with equipment in operation


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q="staff interfe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 мин (2016-07-18 10:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To: ASKER

Смотря что именно предусмотрено в правилах: если у сосуда поставлен человек с автоматом, которому приказано стрелять без предупреждения в любого, кто приблизится, то 'restriction', а если персоналу предписано ознакомиться с соответствующими правилами под роспись, то 'limitation'.

Как вариант: guidelines/ground rules for limiting staff interference with equipment in operation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 мин (2016-07-18 10:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще можно попробовать слово prevention.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 мин (2016-07-18 10:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guidelines for prevention of (unauthorized/undue) staff interference with equipment in operation

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, оставил свою формулировку, слегка изменив
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Олег, только вот не думаю, что "restriction" is the right word there


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Grabowski: rather, 'limitation' :)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за Ваше мнение, Александр!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operator intervention principles/rules/regulations


Explanation:
Думаю, для названия раздела достаточно.
Или может так: minimal operator intervention

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Grabowski: limited operator ...
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stuff limitations


Explanation:
либо: maintenance & operating personnel limitations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-07-18 11:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course, STAFF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-07-18 11:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry the correct URL is
https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&q="staff ...


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&q="...
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search