пробег ионов

English translation: ion path length

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пробег ионов
English translation:ion path length
Entered by: Sofi_S

08:03 Mar 6, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Russian term or phrase: пробег ионов
Пробег ксенона в ПЭТФ составляет 20 мкм.

Thank you.
Sofi_S
ion path length
Explanation:
//
Selected response from:

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ion path length
Rylov
3 +1ion track length
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3ion run/range
Ravindra Godbole


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ion track length


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ion_track

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
11 mins
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ion run/range


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ion path length


Explanation:
//

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Lesiewicz
33 mins

agree  MariyaN (X)
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search