провести измерения распада

English translation: (to carry out) nuclear decay measurement

12:05 Feb 20, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Russian term or phrase: провести измерения распада
Будут проведены измерения новых возбужденных состояний в экзотических ядрах и новых видов распада (нейтронных и др.)

Thanks.
Sofi_S
English translation:(to carry out) nuclear decay measurement
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cary out/conduct measurement of disintegration
Ravindra Godbole
5(to carry out) nuclear decay measurement
Rylov
3carry out measurements ... of new types of decay
Vladimir Bragilevsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cary out/conduct measurement of disintegration


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
21 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carry out measurements ... of new types of decay


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(to carry out) nuclear decay measurement


Explanation:
///

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search