магнитный анализ в комбинации с временем пролета

English translation: magnet mass-spectrometer with time-of-flight analysis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:магнитный анализ в комбинации с временем пролета
English translation:magnet mass-spectrometer with time-of-flight analysis
Entered by: Sofi_S

07:51 Feb 20, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Russian term or phrase: магнитный анализ в комбинации с временем пролета
Разработаны различные прецизионные методы измерения масс ядер, включающие в себя магнитный анализ в комбинации с временем пролета.

Thanks.
Sofi_S
magnet mass-spectrometer with time-of-flight analysis
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1magnet mass-spectrometer with time-of-flight analysis
Rylov
3 +1magnetic analysis in combination with flight/transit time
Ravindra Godbole


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
magnetic analysis in combination with flight/transit time


Explanation:
---

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
magnet mass-spectrometer with time-of-flight analysis


Explanation:
///

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search