Измерительная комната

English translation: measuring room

11:58 Jan 28, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Russian term or phrase: Измерительная комната
Был приобретен лазер на красителях. Были подготовлены помещение для лазеров и измерительная комната.
Thanks.
Sofi_S
English translation:measuring room
Explanation:
Areas of application

From prototyping and reverse engineering via tool and assembly inspections through to special applications in the automotive and aviation industry or in the construction of wind turbines, we take on a wide range of measurement tasks with our ultra-advanced metrology systems. We carry out measurements on site with our customers or check the parts for measurement in our own test facility at our Stade site (including air-conditioned measuring room) depending on requirements and possibilities. As well as measuring the geometry, here we can also offer test procedures for general material testing or correspondingly combined tests, in consultation with the customer.
http://www.gma-group.com/en/business-units/industrial-measur...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4measuring room
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4measuring hall
Rylov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
measuring room


Explanation:
Areas of application

From prototyping and reverse engineering via tool and assembly inspections through to special applications in the automotive and aviation industry or in the construction of wind turbines, we take on a wide range of measurement tasks with our ultra-advanced metrology systems. We carry out measurements on site with our customers or check the parts for measurement in our own test facility at our Stade site (including air-conditioned measuring room) depending on requirements and possibilities. As well as measuring the geometry, here we can also offer test procedures for general material testing or correspondingly combined tests, in consultation with the customer.
http://www.gma-group.com/en/business-units/industrial-measur...

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
13 mins
  -> Thank you Jack!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
33 mins
  -> Thank you Ravindra!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Svetlana!

agree  cyhul
1 day 14 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measuring hall


Explanation:
---

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search