водородная термобарохимическая технология

English translation: Hydrogen Thermo-Baro-Chemical Technology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:водородная термобарохимическая технология
English translation:Hydrogen Thermo-Baro-Chemical Technology
Entered by: Freelancer-TKM

04:37 Feb 27, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Enhanced oil recovery
Russian term or phrase: водородная термобарохимическая технология
**Водородная термобарохимическая технология** увеличения производительности нефтяных, газовых и газоконденсатных скважин

Официальный представитель разработчиков водородной термобарохимической технологии (ВТБХ) интенсификации извлечения углеводородов на территории Российской Федерации.

Разработанная технология направлена на решение проблемы полноты извлечения
углеводородов и повышения производительности нефтяных, газовых и газоконденсатных скважин
путём активного (многостадийного) импульсного термогазохимического воздействия на зону
вскрытия продуктивного пласта составами, содержащими компоненты торпедных и ракетных
топлив и различные горюче-окислительные смеси.

How would the correct translation of the technology sound in English?
Freelancer-TKM
Turkmenistan
Hydrogen Thermo-Baro-Chemical Technology
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Polad Nagiyev (X)
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Hydrogen Thermo-Baro-Chemical Technology
Polad Nagiyev (X)
4hydrogen thermal pressure chemical technology/stimulation treatment
Jack slep
3 +1Hydrogen Thermo-Baro-Chemical Technology
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hydrogen Thermo-Baro-Chemical Technology


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-02-27 05:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или treatment

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hydrogen Thermo-Baro-Chemical Technology


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://cucc.ca/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=...
Polad Nagiyev (X)
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donald Jacobson
16 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs

agree  cyhul
7 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day 11 hrs

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrogen thermal pressure chemical technology/stimulation treatment


Explanation:
[PDF]Разработка нефтегазовых месторождений - ROGTEC
rogtecmagazine.com/.../08_Gubkin_Drilling_Technol...
Translate this page https://www.google.com/search?q="thermal pressure chemical s...
by АН Лопухов - ‎Related articles
Implementation of thermal pressure chemical methods, acoustic and vibration reservoir stimulation for EOR. New methods of scaling control and paraffin control ...

Jack slep
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 190




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search