разбуренности/выработки запасов

English translation: (degree of) field well development/recovery of reserves

11:07 Jun 3, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil
Russian term or phrase: разбуренности/выработки запасов
Потенциал по переводам на другие горизонты складывается из скважин, достигающих в прогнозный период предельной обводненности, и высокой степени разбуренности и выработки запасов так же не покрывает геологических потерь.
Translmania
English translation:(degree of) field well development/recovery of reserves
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=6535828_2_1&s1=field well ...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2014-06-03 12:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

так же можно использовать reserves recovery
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(degree of) field well development/recovery of reserves
Andrey Svitanko
3drilling activity / reserve depletion
Vladimir Bragilevsky
2field development
Alexander Grabowski


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
field development


Explanation:
.

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drilling activity / reserve depletion


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(degree of) field well development/recovery of reserves


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=6535828_2_1&s1=field well ...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2014-06-03 12:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

так же можно использовать reserves recovery

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search