газосепаратор сетчатый

English translation: Mesh Separators

14:01 Sep 1, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / оборудование нефтеперерабатывающих заводов �
Russian term or phrase: газосепаратор сетчатый
Контекст: Разработка документации и поставка газосепаратора сетчатого .....Спасибо всем!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
English translation:Mesh Separators
Explanation:
http://www.unidro.net/index.php/prodotti/liquidgas-separatio...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Mesh Separators
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4reticulated gas separator
Pham Xuan Thanh


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mesh Separators


Explanation:
http://www.unidro.net/index.php/prodotti/liquidgas-separatio...

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 59
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Владимир!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
11 hrs

agree  alex suhoy
2 days 15 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reticulated gas separator


Explanation:
Reticulate:
with a net-like pattern; net-like.
http://www.environment.gov.au/biodiversity/abrs/online-resou...
Netted, or to divide or construct so as to form a net-work; also net-like or latticed
http://webapps.marinebiodiversity.ca/BayOfFundy//glossMA.htm...

"reticulated" image examples:
http://www.metmuseum.org/toah/works-of-art/19.14.2a-c
http://www.apsnet.org/edcenter/illglossary/Article Images/Fo...


Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 77
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search