расширение ресурсной базы

English translation: extend the range of raw materials

19:09 Sep 12, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Russian term or phrase: расширение ресурсной базы
Расширение ресурсной базы марганецсодержащего сырья на основе использования руд окислённого типа в теплоэнергетике и производстве наноматериалов / И. О. Крылов, Т. И. Юшина, А. Н. Епихин, А. А. Строков // Горный журнал / 2014. -№ 12. - С. 70-74.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:extend the range of raw materials
Explanation:
распространенный термин в широчайшем спектре отраслей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2016-09-12 19:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

соответственно, если грамматически надо ближе к существительному, то:

extending the range of raw materials

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2016-09-17 08:55:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

crockodile
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extend the range of raw materials
crockodile
4expansion of (the/our) resource base
interprivate


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expansion of (the/our) resource base


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=XOzKAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA30&lp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2016-09-12 19:34:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Economics: Private and Public Choice
Авторы: James D. Gwartney,Richard L. Stroup,Russell S. Sobel,David A. Macpherson
... we can expand our resource base ...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: а что значит "ресурсная база сырья"?


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extend the range of raw materials


Explanation:
распространенный термин в широчайшем спектре отраслей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2016-09-12 19:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

соответственно, если грамматически надо ближе к существительному, то:

extending the range of raw materials

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2016-09-17 08:55:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

crockodile
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search