С выходом на

English translation: leading to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:С выходом на
English translation:leading to
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

18:41 Jul 18, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Nuclear Eng/Sci / general
Russian term or phrase: С выходом на
Переход на новый уровень исследований и разработок в прикладной радиохимии с выходом на нанотехнологические приложения.
Спасибо.
Sofi_S
leading to
Explanation:
Another proposition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 мин (2020-07-18 19:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

laying ground for / paving the road to

Yet other propositions.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1leading to
Oleg Lozinskiy
3with a view toward(s)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leading to


Explanation:
Another proposition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 мин (2020-07-18 19:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

laying ground for / paving the road to

Yet other propositions.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dylan Edwards
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dylan!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with a view toward(s)


Explanation:

with the hope of doing something in the future
They bought the building with a view to converting it into vacation homes.
https://www.macmillandictionary.com/us/dictionary/american/w...

If you do something with a view to doing something else, you do it because you hope it will result in that other thing being done.
He has called a meeting of all parties tomorrow, with a view to forming a national reconciliation government.
Synonyms: with the aim or intention of, in order to, so as to, in the hope of More Synonyms of with a view to
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/us/dictionary/english/with...

with a view to (doing something)
Having the intention, purpose, or desire of doing something in the future.
They offered her a training course with a view of moving her to upper management.
He decided to help the thieves, with a view to keeping the spoils for himself.
Of course, modern skyscrapers are designed with a view to withstanding such extreme weather conditions.
https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/with a view to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2020-07-18 19:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccccccccccccc

The concept of coupling a nanometer or subnanometer scale oxide phase to a metal surface to form a metal–oxide hybrid material with novel properties is an attractive approach in the fundamental search for emergent phenomena in low-dimensional materials, and it may open new avenues of materials design with a view toward nanotechnology applications.
https://pubs.acs.org/doi/full/10.1021/cr300307n

Diffusion in a Sol−Gel-Derived Medium with a View toward Biosensor Applications
https://pubs.acs.org/doi/10.1021/jp066021i

A Review Of An Existing Remote Sensor-Based Agricultural Information System With A View Toward Future Remote Sensor Applications.
https://www.spiedigitallibrary.org/conference-proceedings-of...

The on-chip 3D culture condition was examined preliminarily with a view toward real-world applications.
https://www.nature.com/articles/srep21247


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search