чистый сорт

English translation: cм.

20:57 Jul 24, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: чистый сорт
Внедряются в производство маршруты производства поковок переменного сечения типа валов под чистый сорт и под оправки для кольцепрокатных станов, прессы свободной ковки.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:cм.
Explanation:
forged/rolled bar, forged stock

Дима, а не может ли тут идти речь просто о сортовом прокате...


днепросталь: http://промкаталог.рф/PublicDocuments/04-0095-02.pdf

электросталь: http://www.elsteel.ru/production-ru

Сортовой прокат[править | править вики-текст]
Катанка, шары помольные и другие виды проката, у которых касательная к любой точке периметра его поперечного сечения данное сечение не пересекает.

простой (круг, квадрат, шестигранник, полоса плоского сечения);
арматура — изделие из металла, применяемое для армирования железобетонных конструкций;
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Прокат#.D0.A1.D0.BE.D1.80.D1.8...


Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4under pure torsion
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3ready to deliver / industry ready grade
Oleg Lozinskiy
2cм.
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ready to deliver / industry ready grade


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under pure torsion


Explanation:
Вал торсионный Torsion shaft
http://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/21465587-вал-т...
cccccc
Torsion cursor торсионный указатель-переключатель/указатель-регулятор
http://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/25214983-torsi...
cccccccccc
torsion viscosimeter торсионный вискозиметр
http://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/13124924-torsi...
ccccccc
torsion suspension торсионный подвес
http://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/13124903-torsi...
cccccccccccc
torsion spring торсионная рессора
http://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/13124894-torsi...
ccccccc
The distribution of shear stress on the cross-section of plastic metal solid circular shaft under pure torsion yielding, the applicability of complete plastic
https://link.springer.com/article/10.1007/s11771-011-0797-0
ccccccccccccccccccccccc

Maximum shear stress developed on the surface of a solid circular shaft under pure torsion is 240 MPa. If the shaft diameter is doubled then the
http://engineering.myindialist.com/2015/previous-years-gate-...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cм.


Explanation:
forged/rolled bar, forged stock

Дима, а не может ли тут идти речь просто о сортовом прокате...


днепросталь: http://промкаталог.рф/PublicDocuments/04-0095-02.pdf

электросталь: http://www.elsteel.ru/production-ru

Сортовой прокат[править | править вики-текст]
Катанка, шары помольные и другие виды проката, у которых касательная к любой точке периметра его поперечного сечения данное сечение не пересекает.

простой (круг, квадрат, шестигранник, полоса плоского сечения);
арматура — изделие из металла, применяемое для армирования железобетонных конструкций;
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Прокат#.D0.A1.D0.BE.D1.80.D1.8...




svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search