ДЗ (в контексте)

English translation: medical review (диспансеризация)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ДЗ
English translation:medical review (диспансеризация)
Entered by: Sofia Gutkin

02:44 Mar 15, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Discharge summary
Russian term or phrase: ДЗ (в контексте)
Another annoying acronym in the same document as my last question.

Recommendations listed at the end of a patient discharge summary. The patient has type II diabetes mellitus, chronic pancreatitis, early-onset senile cataracts, hypertension, etc.

Рекомендации:
1. ДЗ наблюдение терапевта, эндокринолога, соблюдение диеты, контроль гликемии.
Гликозулированный гемоглобин, липидограмма через 3 месяца.
Контроль ОАК, амилазы, АСТ, АЛТ, билирубина через 10 дней.

TIA!
Sofia Gutkin
Belgium
dispensary observation / follow-up monitoring
Explanation:
В этом контексте это, скорее всего, диспансерное наблюдение.
Selected response from:

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Елена, Вы оказались правы и это "диспансеризация"! Я бы в жизни не додумалась!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dispensary observation / follow-up monitoring
Elena Doroshenko
3Департамент здравоохранения
Alexander Delaver
1 +1diagnosis (-es)
Elena Ow-Wing


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispensary observation / follow-up monitoring


Explanation:
В этом контексте это, скорее всего, диспансерное наблюдение.

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Елена, Вы оказались правы и это "диспансеризация"! Я бы в жизни не додумалась!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhanna Manokhina: Проконсультировалась с кардиологом и терапевтом. Утверждают, что ДЗ -- это ошибка, и должно быть "диспансерное наблюдение" / Сказали мне, что именно опечатка.
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Жанна! Мне показалось, что таким образом какой-то врач "диспансеризацию" сократил.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diagnosis (-es)


Explanation:
На уровне догадки. Возможно, это значит, что по диагнозу/ам (заболеваний) рекомендуется наблюдение таких-то специалистов, соблюдение диеты, анализы и пр.

Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anzhelika Kuznetsova
43 mins
  -> Спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Департамент здравоохранения


Explanation:
Возможен и этот вариант

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search