ПО

English translation: протромбиновое отношение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ПО
English translation:протромбиновое отношение

21:02 Apr 5, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-04-09 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Russian term or phrase: ПО
Гемостаз
ПВ
ПО 1.13
МНО
АПТВ
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
протромбиновое отношение
Explanation:
prothrombin time ratio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-04-05 21:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cmd-online.ru/patients/cat/detail.php?ELEMENT_ID=...
ПО - протромбиновое отношение (отношение значений протромбинового времени обследуемого и протромбинового времени контрольной нормальной плазмы).

http://www.technomedica.com/bib/6-Ren.pdf
протромбиновое отношение, отношение ПВ больного к ПВ нормы;
http://www.spectra-labs.com/sites/default/files/pdfs/labs/Pr...
The INR is derived in the following way: the patient PT, in seconds, is divided by the mean PT of the normal population. This ratio, referred to as theProthrombin Time Ratio..."


Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2протромбиновое отношение
Marlin31
3 +2INR = international normalized ratio
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
INR = international normalized ratio


Explanation:
Протромбированное время: 13.6 сек (при норме 10.4-12.6)
Протромбиновый индекс: 69 % (при норме 70-130)
Международное нормализованное отношение: 1.13 (при норме до 1.0)
Активированное частичное тромбопластичное время (АЧТВ): 40.9 сек (при норме 24-35)
Тромбиновое время (ТТ): 22.2 сек (при норме 14-21)
Фибриноген: 1.96 г/л (при норме 1.8-3.5)
http://www.babyplan.ru/forums/topic/1488-koagulogramma-gemos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2016-04-05 21:34:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вполне возможно, что при распознавании текста произошло смещение строк в таблице и ошибки OCR, и 'ПО' означает 'протромбированный индекс' aka 'отношение'.

Важно! В настоящее время не рекомендуется в рутинной лабораторной практике использовать вышеприведённые (протромбиновое время и протромбиновый индекс) способы представления результатов протромбинового теста, так как они не позволяют стандартизировать исследование и сравнивать результаты, полученные в разных лабораториях.
https://www.invitro.ru/analizes/for-doctors/171/2864/

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Олег, вы мне дали расшифровку МНО, а я искала ПО.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson: Сейчас чаще говорят Международный коэффициент нормализации
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Наталья! Но Мария спросила насчет 'ПО', а не 'МНО'.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs
  -> Thank you for support, Ravindra! But Maria's question was about 'ПО' rather than 'МНО'.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
протромбиновое отношение


Explanation:
prothrombin time ratio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-04-05 21:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cmd-online.ru/patients/cat/detail.php?ELEMENT_ID=...
ПО - протромбиновое отношение (отношение значений протромбинового времени обследуемого и протромбинового времени контрольной нормальной плазмы).

http://www.technomedica.com/bib/6-Ren.pdf
протромбиновое отношение, отношение ПВ больного к ПВ нормы;
http://www.spectra-labs.com/sites/default/files/pdfs/labs/Pr...
The INR is derived in the following way: the patient PT, in seconds, is divided by the mean PT of the normal population. This ratio, referred to as theProthrombin Time Ratio..."




Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov: http://www.hemostas.ru/society/publications/p11.shtml
34 mins
  -> Thank you, Evgeny.

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: Given that Maria's item of interest is 'ПО' rather than 'МНО'.
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search